LEGAL NOTICE www.lamexicana.es

1. CONTENT AND CONFORMITY.

2. IDENTIFICATION OF THE OWNER OF THE DOMAIN, SERVICE PROVIDER, RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING AND MEANS OF CONTACT.

3. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS, USE AND NAVIGATION OF THE WEBSITE.

4. DURATION AND MODIFICATION OF THE COMPLETE LEGAL NOTICE.

5. LANGUAGE.

6. NULLITY AND EFFECTIVENESS.

7. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION.

8. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACTING / PURCHASE ON-LINE - access link available at the bottom of the website.

9. PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES POLICY - access links available at the bottom of the website.

1. CONTENT AND CONFORMITY.

This Legal Notice regulates the legal conditions applicable to the website www.lamexicana.es (hereinafter it may be called the "Website").

The Website Legal Notice (hereinafter, the "Full Legal Notice") is made up as a whole, constituting a unit, by the text contained in this document (which includes the Conditions of access, use and navigation), as well as in the Privacy Policy, the Cookies Policy and the General Conditions of Online Purchase, which are accessed directly at the bottom of the Website (hereinafter, all the documents mentioned jointly referred to as the "Full Legal Notice" ). Consequently, the interpretation and consideration of the Legal Information of the Website must be carried out jointly by all the aforementioned documents.

The user can print and digitally store all the mentioned documents.

"User" is the person who accesses, uses, browses or contracts the services and / or products offered, free or onerous, through the Website.

The access, use and navigation of the Website by the User, as well as the on-line purchase made in it, implies their express consent and their full compliance with the full content of the so-called Full Legal Notice (Legal Notice document that includes Conditions of access, use and navigation), General Conditions of Online Purchase, Privacy Policy document and Cookies Policy), so if you do not agree with any of the terms provided therein, please do not use the Website or any of the services made available to you. In the event that certain content services and / or tools offered through this Website require the application of particular conditions, these will be made available to the User.

The User is recommended to read the Full Legal Notice in its entirety (Legal Notice, General Conditions of Online Contracting, Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy), on a regular basis, even each time they access the Website and / or make a purchase. online, as its content may be subject to modifications. Any modification will be duly published and will always be accessible on the Website by referring to its version and date.

Information on products and services offered by RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL is published on the Website, allowing the acquisition of products on-line.

2. IDENTIFICATION OF THE OWNER OF THE DOMAIN, SERVICE PROVIDER, RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING AND MEANS OF CONTACT.

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), it is reported that the owner of the domain www.lamexicana.es, the company that provides its services and offers its products through it (the SELLER) and the person responsible for the processing of personal data is:

RODRIGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL, with Registered Office at C / ALFONSO GOMEZ, 15, 28037 MADRID and CIF B28577799. The company is registered in the Madrid Mercantile Registry, Volume 2,576, book 0, folio 158, section 8, page M-44899, entry 11.

The commercial name by which the company can be known in the market is "CAFÉS LA MEXICANA".

To establish direct contact with RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL:

- Postal address / domicile: C / Alfonso Gómez, 15 CP 28037 Madrid.

- Telephone: + (34) 91 327 12 16.

- Email: lamexicana@lamexicana.es.

For the exercise of rights in protection of personal data:

- Postal address / domicile: C / Alfonso Gómez, 15 CP 28037 Madrid.

- Email: lamexicana@lamexicana.es.

For complaints or claims:

- Postal address / domicile: C / Alfonso Gómez, 15 CP 28037 Madrid.

- Email: lamexicana@lamexicana.es.

3. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS, USE AND NAVIGATION OF THE WEBSITE.

3.1. ACCESS, USE AND NAVIGATION. USER OBLIGATIONS.

The User undertakes that, in the sections in which it is necessary to register in order to access them, provide truthful, exact and complete information about their identity. It also undertakes to keep the personal data that may be provided to the domain owner updated, therefore, it is solely responsible for any falsehoods or inaccuracies that it makes.

The Website can only be used for legal purposes, therefore the User undertakes to make a lawful and honest use of the portal and in accordance with these General Conditions of Use, not to use the services of the Website to carry out activities contrary to Spanish legislation, morality and public order, assuming by the User all the responsibilities for damages and losses against the owner of the domain or third parties that may arise from illegal practices or not allowed among others and by way of example and not limitation:

- Carry out any manipulation or alteration of this page without prior consent from the domain owner, with the domain owner not assuming any responsibility that may arise from said manipulation or alteration by third parties.

- Carry out any act that may damage, disable, overload, or deteriorate the Website and services and / or prevent normal use and utilization by Users.

- Introduce and / or use computer programs, data, defective files, viruses, malicious code, computer or telecommunications equipment or any other, regardless of their nature that may cause damage to the Website, in any of the services, or in any assets (physical or logical) of the domain owner's information systems.

- Violate the rights of third parties to privacy, own image, data protection, secrecy in communications, intellectual and industrial property.

- Hide and falsify the origin of emails.

- Using false identities, impersonating others in the use of the Website or in the use of any of the services.

- Reproduce, distribute, modify or copy the content of this page, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the domain or are legally authorized.

- Transmit to unauthorized third parties the User names and access codes.

Access, use and browsing of the content published on the Website is free and is allowed to any Internet user. However, for the contracting of certain products and / or services through the Website, as well as to provide personal data by the User, it will be necessary for the User to have the necessary legal capacity to contract and / or provide by himself your personal data or, where appropriate, have the consent of their legal representatives, as established in the General Conditions of Online Purchase and in the Privacy Policy accessible at the bottom of the Website.

The user is obliged to comply with all the points provided in the Full Legal Notice and in any of the documents that make up it, being able to be excluded from accessing the Website in case of non-compliance. RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL may suspend the provision of the service at any time and without prior notice and, where appropriate, withdraw the content that it deems incorrect or illegal or that does not comply with the Full Legal Notice, either at its own discretion or at the request of a third party affected or competent authority, without prejudice to the exercise of appropriate actions. Said suspension may not give rise to any compensation in favor of the User.

3.2. USER REGISTRATION.

In the event that you wish to register as a user on the Website, as well as to be able to carry out the online purchase in this condition, it will be necessary for the User to start the registration process, requesting their registration on the Website and providing the necessary data indicated in the form provided for this purpose.

The General Conditions of Online Contracting includes the User registration process and the conditions applicable to it, and the Privacy Policy provides the terms applicable to the data to be provided, documents accessible through direct accesses at the bottom of the Website.

3.3. LINKS POLICY (LINKS).

RODRIGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL is not responsible for the Links (LINKS) to other Internet pages of third parties and their existence does not imply that RODRIGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL approves or accepts their content and services. These other web pages are not controlled by RODRIGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL or covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other web pages using the Links provided, the operators of those web sites may collect your personal information. Make sure you agree with the Privacy Policies of these third-party websites before providing any type of personal information.

Consequently, RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL does not control or exercise any type of direction or authority on third-party websites that may be linked on the Website, nor does it accept or agree to its contents, so we advise the User, in case of access and use of the same at their own risk, to consult the legal conditions, privacy policy / protection of personal data and cookie policy that are contained in each of them. Links are provided for informational purposes only.

If the User had effective knowledge that the links refer to activity or information that is illicit or harmful to goods or rights of a third party, please inform us through the contact email indicated in section 2 to carry out the appropriate actions , in your case.

Links on other websites may only be added to this Website with the prior written authorization of RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL

3.4. LINKS TO SOCIAL NETWORKS AND USE.

Regarding social networks, RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL under the name of "CAFÉS LA MEXICANA" has profiles on social networks (such as Facebook®, Twitter®, Instagram or Youtube). The conditions of access and use of said profiles, the legal terms and conditions and the privacy policies applicable to the aforementioned social networks are those that they have provided, and can be consulted on each of their websites. RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL is not responsible for the comments of third parties in forums, chats, blogs, social networks or any other means that allows content to be published independently on the Website, even in cases in which they may be included or view the aforementioned comments on the Website. Any comment that is aggressive, violent, that exceeds the limits of coexistence between users, that promotes activities or conduct that is illicit or injurious to rights, racist, xenophobic, contrary to the Law or public order, may be withdrawn.

RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL does not control or exercise any type of direction or authority in third party social networks, nor does it accept or agree to their contents, so we advise the User, in case of access and use of the same on their own and risk, to consult the legal conditions, privacy policy / protection of personal data and cookie policy that are contained in each of them. Links are provided for informational purposes only.

3.5. RESPONSIBILITIES AND GUARANTEES. EXEMPTION AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY.

In general, the owner of the domain, excludes its responsibility for damages of any nature and nature that may arise from the use of the website of, as well as damages derived from the infringement of intellectual property rights and Industrial on the part of the users and / or the lack of veracity, accuracy, and timeliness of the contents, nor may they be held liable for the interruption of the service, inadequate operation or inability to access the service.

The domain owner will not be responsible for damages caused by the presence of viruses or any other harmful software that may cause alterations in the User's computer system.

The User is directly responsible for the use made of and on the Website and for non-compliance with the provisions of the Full Legal Notice.

RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL will not be responsible, in any case, for possible errors, lack of updating or omissions in the contents of the Website, as well as the effectiveness or accuracy of the same, being merely indicative, of the lack of availability , continuity, access failures, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns, disconnections, delays, blocks, Internet overloads, computer attacks, third-party interference, interference, interruptions, making efforts and adopting measures to avoid these circumstances.

RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by the User or by third parties through forums or other participation tools that may be enabled on the Website, or that are disseminated or processed through the Website.

RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL reserves the right to modify, totally or partially, or eliminate at any time and without prior notice, the contents and services offered through the Website, as well as to temporarily suspend the contents or services or the Website itself , for maintenance, update or improvement.

3.6. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY.

The Website, including but not limited to, its programming, designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of the provider or, where appropriate, have a license or express authorization from the authors. RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL, or the third party owners of the elements subject to intellectual and industrial property contained in the Website, are holders of all the rights derived from intellectual and industrial property of this Website and the elements contained therein, by way of example, elements such as graphics, logos, trademarks, trade names, distinctive signs, web structure, design, buttons, icons, source code, software, texts, photographs, audio files, videos and other elements subject to intellectual property and / or industrial included in the Website. All intellectual and industrial property rights are reserved with respect to them. Access, use and navigation through the Website and the acquisition and / or contracting of products and / or services offered through the Website does not imply waiver, transmission, license or total or partial cession of the aforementioned intellectual and industrial property rights. On the part of the owner of the same, not even any expectation of any right. Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and commercialization, requires in any case the prior written authorization of the of the domain owner.

The User agrees not to carry out any act against the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

It is expressly prohibited, without the prior written authorization of the holders of the intellectual or industrial property rights (RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL or corresponding third parties), the use, copying, reproduction, distribution, commercialization, transformation and public communication, including the making all or part of the contents available on the Website, for public or commercial purposes, on any medium and by any technical means.

The User has a strictly personal and private right to use the content of the Website, being able to proceed to print, copy or store it exclusively in the personal and private sphere and only for its use in that area.

The unauthorized use of the content of the Website, as well as the damages that it could cause to RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL or to third parties, may give rise to the exercise of the appropriate legal actions and the corresponding responsibilities and compensation, which will be charged of the User.

The User must also bear in mind that natural persons appear in some of the photographs and videos contained in this Website, the image being considered a personal data and therefore subject to the protection of the provisions of current regulations in protection of personal data (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of these data ("European Data Protection Regulation" or "RGPD") and the applicable national regulations in its development), so that the User may not use the aforementioned images outside the strictly personal and private sphere and limited exclusively to their browsing experience through the Website.

4. DURATION AND MODIFICATION OF THE COMPLETE LEGAL NOTICE.

The Full Legal Notice applicable will be the one published on the Website at all times. RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL reserves the right to modify, totally or partially, at any time and without prior notice, the content of the Full Legal Notice, including any of the documents that comprise it, that is, the text contained in this document (which includes Conditions of access, use and navigation), in the General Conditions of Online Purchase), in the Privacy Policy and in the Cookies Policy, for expansion, improvement, specification or updating of its content, both for changes legislative or jurisprudential or business strategy, without this modification being retroactive. In case of modification, the previous version will cease to be applicable, the modified document being applicable from the date of its publication.

All the aforementioned documents will always be accessible on the Website, with information on the version number in question and the date of publication, from which it comes into force.

5. LANGUAGE.

The language in which you can navigate the Website is Spanish. The content of the Full Legal Notice has been written in Spanish.

6. NULLITY AND EFFECTIVENESS.

If any of the clauses or texts included in this document were declared null, the document itself will continue to be fully effective and binding for the parties under the same terms, provided that they can survive without the clauses or texts declared null.

7. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION.

The applicable legislation will be Spanish. Unless it results from specific regulatory application established by another jurisdiction, the User and RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL expressly submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid - Spain for any controversy. All this without prejudice to our willingness to resolve any controversy previously in a friendly manner.

8. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACTING / PURCHASE ON-LINE

Through the Website you can purchase products from RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL, whose online purchase process is subject to the General Conditions of Online Contracting that are at your continuous disposal and access through a direct link at the bottom of the Website.

9. PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES POLICY.

Through the Website, personal data can be collected for treatment, both through the forms provided for this purpose, and by sending emails to the contact addresses, or through the on-line purchase procedure of the Website. . For more information about the processing of personal data by RODRÍGUEZ Y MATEUS, SL and the exercise of your rights in the protection of personal data, see our Privacy Policy.

The Website uses its own and third-party cookies. For more information, see our Cookies Policy, where you will also find information on how to disable them and / or eliminate them.

The Privacy Policy and the Cookies Policy are at your continuous disposal and access through a direct link at the bottom of the Website.

Top